Narcissus Thalia
Free Gift

Narcissus Thalia

Sometimes a garden design calls out for a pure white daffodil, not cream, not soft yellow. Thalia is our choice for the best frosty white, with a medium height that works in most settings and an easy care approach to life that translates into great performance from Michigan to New Mexico. This bright beauty even perennializes exceptionally well for years of dependable spring blossoms. Deer and rodent proof, too. An all round winner!
$11.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    5-6"

    WATER

    Water lightly during growth period.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daffodil Thalia

    Botanical Name:

    Narcissus Thalia

    Exposure:

    Full to day sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-9

    Height:

    12-14"

    Color:

    Pure white petals and cup

    Bloom Season:

    Mid - late spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    15/17 cm

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs