Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Narcissus Tete-a-Tete~
Free Gift

Narcissus Tete-a-Tete~

This timeless miniature with cute petite blooms is the one you've seen in pots at your florist's shop. Prolific, perfectly formed flowers dance on stems only 8-inches tall. Kept in a cool location, pots will bloom for about a month, providing the color needed to carry you through the winter until your garden springs to life. Unbeatable for edging the front of a garden bed and just the right size for smaller containers. Sturdy, dependable and adorable. Deer and rodent proof.

$6.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    5-6"

    WATER

    Water lightly during growth period.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daffodil Tete-a-tete

    Botanical Name:

    Narcissus Tete-a-tete

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-9 in South/ 4-10 in West

    Height:

    8"

    Color:

    Yellow petals with a deeper yellow cup

    Bloom Season:

    Early spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12/14 cm

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs