Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Narcissus Quail~
Free Gift

Narcissus Quail~

Popular because of its tendency to naturalize easily, its sweetly scented blossoms and welcome gentleness on the wallet, Quail is deep yellow narcissus with a slightly deeper tone cup. A very good choice for rock gardens, containers and dainty spring bouquets. Deer and rodent proof.

$5.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    5-6"

    WATER

    Water lightly during growth period.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daffodil Quail

    Botanical Name:

    Narcissus Quail

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-9

    Height:

    12-14"

    Color:

    Deep yellow petals with a slightly darker cup, sweetly scented

    Bloom Season:

    Mid - late spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12/14 cm

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs