Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Narcissus Precocious~
Free Gift

Narcissus Precocious~

This large cup daffodil is a crowd pleaser and show stopper. Huge pure white flowers along with a unique double ruffled pink/coral cup. This is not a daffodil you'll typically see and yet is a proven performer.

$18.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    5-6"

    WATER

    Water lightly during growth period.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Narcissus Precocious, Daffodil

    Botanical Name:

    Amaryllidaceae Large Cup Narcissus Precocious

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-8

    Height:

    14-18"

    Color:

    Super white petals matched with curly, double ruffled coral pink cup

    Bloom Season:

    Spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    14/16 cm bulbs (very large)

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs