Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Narcissus Jetfire
Free Gift

Narcissus Jetfire

Another good naturalizer for use in short grass meadows and lightly tended side yards, Jetfire blooms before many other daffodils appear. A good season extender for daffodil fans and excellent for rock gardens and for forcing. Delightfully economical, too. Deer and rodent proof.

$5.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    5-6"

    WATER

    Water lightly during growth period.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daffodil Jetfire

    Botanical Name:

    Narcissus Jetfire

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-9

    Height:

    8-10"

    Color:

    Flowers with swept-back brilliant yellow petals and vivid orange cups

    Bloom Season:

    Early - mid spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12/14 cm

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs