Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Narcissus Geranium~
Free Gift

Narcissus Geranium~

An heirloom from the 1930's, this daffodil doesn't look like, or perform like, typical garden geraniums so we're not sure about the name. We are certain about this bright-eyed beauty's wonderful fragrance and tough constitution.  Creamy white flowers with twinkling orange-mango cups.  Dependably pretty in the garden and in containers; outstanding for Southern CA landscapes.  No wonder it's been grown from one generation to the next for 70+ years. Deer and rodent proof.

$7.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7"

    WATER

    Water lightly during growth period.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daffodil Geranium

    Botanical Name:

    Narcissus Geranium

    Exposure:

    Full to day sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-9 / 5-10 in West

    Height:

    14-16"

    Color:

    Blooms are creamy white with deep orange-mango cups

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    16-18cm, very large

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs