Narcisissus Fluffy Doubles Daffodil Mix
Free Gift

Narcisissus Fluffy Doubles Daffodil Mix

Mixes are some of our most popular items; after all it's often hard to decide which variety you love most and why struggle when you don't have to? You've asked for a mix with lots of double flowering varieties and here it is. The Narcissus Fluffy Doubles mix a balanced mix of our best double flowering daffodils in shades of white, yellow and bi-colors.  (Consider picking up several packages of this mix so you can cut with wild abandon come next April.) Deer and rodent proof.
$12.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    5-6"

    WATER

    Water lightly during growth period.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daffodil Fluffy Doubles Mix

    Botanical Name:

    Narcissus Mix

    Exposure:

    Full to day sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-8

    Height:

    10-18"

    Color:

    Nice mix of some of the best fluffy doubles in yellow, white, orange and apricot salmon; many are fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Mid - late spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    14-17+ cm

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs