Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Narcissus Erlicheer
Free Gift

Narcissus Erlicheer

Have your cake and eat it, too! Choose this delightful double flowering daffodil for it's fluffy blossoms and get its sweet fragrance as a bonus. Like icing on that cake? With up to 15-20 flowers per stem, snip just one for a full corsage or petite bedside bouquet. Forces well, too. Deer and rodent proof. This outstanding daffodil should be in every garden.

$11.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7"

    WATER

    Water lightly during growth period.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daffodil Earlicheer

    Botanical Name:

    Narcissus Earlicheer

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade outdoors, bright direct/indirect light indoors

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-8 in South/ 3-10 in West

    Height:

    10-12"

    Color:

    Double white flowers with primrose yellow sprinkles, very fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Early - mid spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    17+

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs