Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Narcissus Bridal Crown
Free Gift

Narcissus Bridal Crown

A new addition to our lineup in 2012, Bridal Crown is an early blooming miniature daffodil that has a good growing track record across a wide range of zones (4 through 9). Double flower formed pedals and strong fragrance make this an excellent addition to the home garden.

$10.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7"

    WATER

    Water lightly until you see top growth, then moderately during active growth cycle

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daffodil Bridal Crown

    Botanical Name:

    Narcissus Bridal Crown

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-9

    Height:

    14-16"

    Color:

    Clusters of double form white blooms with bight yellow accents, very fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Early spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    14/16 cm bulbs

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs