Narcissus Bella Estrella
Free Gift

Narcissus Bella Estrella

$14.95 $8.97
10 robust daffodil bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7"

    WATER

    Water lightly until you see top growth, then moderately during active growth cycle

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    split cup daffodils, butterfly daffodil bulbs, split corona daffodils

    Botanical Name:

    Narcissus Bella Estrella

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4 - 7 in South / 4 - 10 in West

    Height:

    16 - 18"

    Color:

    snowy white saucers frame soft yellow split corona, fragrant!

    Bloom Season:

    spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    10/12 cm bulbs

    Number:

    10 robust daffodil bulbs