Narcissus Bell Song
Free Gift

Narcissus Bell Song

One of the best introductions from the famous daffodil breeder Grant Misch, Bell Song sports a baby pink cup encircled by ivory petals that lighten to white as they mature. This sweetly fragrant jonquilla narcissus has slender, grass like foliage and several stems per bulb that each bear three to five 1" small-cupped blooms. A softly shaded, sweetly scented, late season darling. Deer and rodent proof.
$7.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7"

    WATER

    Water lightly until you see top growth, then moderately during active growth cycle

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daffodil Bell Song

    Botanical Name:

    Narcissus Bell Song

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-9 in South/ 5-10 in West

    Height:

    12-14"

    Color:

    Ivory to white petals surround warm pink cups, fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Mid - late spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12/14 cm

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs