Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Narcissus Barrett Browning~
Free Gift

Narcissus Barrett Browning~

Barrett Browning is a garden classic, having proven her ability to perform flawlessly in much of the country. She's also one of the first of the daffodils to add a touch of toasty orange red to the spring landscape. This small cup cultivar was introduced in the 1940's and has won numerous awards - give her a try and you'll understand the appeal. Deer and rodent proof.

$9.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7"

    WATER

    Water lightly until you see top growth, then moderately during active growth cycle

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daffodil Barrett Browning

    Botanical Name:

    Narcissus Barrett Browning

    Exposure:

    Full to day sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-9

    Height:

    14-16"

    Color:

    Crisp white petals and a small orange-red cup

    Bloom Season:

    Early spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    14/16 cm

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs