Narcissus Baby Boomer
Free Gift

Narcissus Baby Boomer

A perfect yellow daffodill in minature size. It may be only 6" tall but it packs 5-10 flowers per stem! Bright and cheerful Baby Boomer is a vigorous grower and has a lovely fragrance. While those in colder zones may be familar with this small jewel, we were happy to find it thrives in warm zones as well. Highly recommended for pots as well.
$8.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7"

    WATER

    Water lightly until you see top growth, then moderately during active growth cycle

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daffodil Baby Boomer

    Botanical Name:

    Narcissus Baby Boomer

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-9

    Height:

    4-8"

    Color:

    Clusters of golden yellow flowers (sweetly fragrant)

    Bloom Season:

    Early spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    10+ cm

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs