Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Narcissus Apricot Whirl~
Free Gift

Narcissus Apricot Whirl~

Butterfly Daffodil | Split Corona Narcissus Bulbs

The enormous, 4-inch  blooms of narcissus Apricot Whirl are extravagantly decorated with the ruffly petals of the split corona. Beginning with a heart of lemon and extending into shades of peach framed by vanilla petals - this daffodil is a scrumptious package!  Add a light and lovely fragrance, and how can you resist

$18.95
10 very large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    6-7"

    WATER

    Water lightly until you see top growth, then moderately during active growth cycle

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daffodil Pheasant Eye

    Botanical Name:

    Narcissus Actaea

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-7

    Height:

    14-16"

    Color:

    Blooms have white petals and small yellow cups with red edges

    Bloom Season:

    Mid spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    15/17 cm

    Number:

    10 very large bulbs