Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Lily Wild About Tiger Lily Mix
Free Gift

Lily Wild About Tiger Lily Mix

Tiger Lily Bulbs Mix | Henry's Lily | Turks Cap Lily | Heirloom Lily Bulbs

Are you wild about tiger lilies?  We are too! This mix of Tiger Lily bulbs produces a tower of exotically colored, spotted and speckled flowers in the mid-summer garden. Add a splash of color and drama to the garden, along with exceptional cut flowers for your vase! A carnival of colors from yellow to amber, rosy pink to white, brilliant pink and vivid orange, when these are in bloom, your garden will be ready for summer parties!

 

 

$21.95
6 large Lily Bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    tiger lily, tigerlily, turks cap lily

    Botanical Name:

    Lily, Wild about Tigerlily Mix

    Exposure:

    Best with light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-8 in South/ 5-10 in West

    Height:

    4-8 feet tall

    Color:

    A dazzling display of orange, pink, white, gold and salmon blooms

    Bloom Season:

    Mid summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    16/18 cm

    Number:

    6 large Lily Bulbs