Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Lily, Trumpet Pink Perfection
Free Gift

Lily, Trumpet Pink Perfection

This is the best pink trumpet lily developed to date, with huge, outward facing flowers that often reach 10-12" long, sturdy stems, wonderful fragrance and outstanding disease resistance. A showy addition to the back of a bed, Pink Perfection is also a fine cut flower for large, stately arrangements.

$12.95
3 huge bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    4-6"

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    4-5"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Trumpet Lily Pink Perfection

    Botanical Name:

    Lilium Pink Perfection

    Exposure:

    Full sun to very light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-8 in the South/3-9 in the West

    Height:

    5-6 feet, taller when established and grown under ideal conditions and shorter the first year

    Color:

    Pink flowers, 10 -12” long, with golden throats, fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Mid summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    24+ cm

    Number:

    3 huge bulbs