Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Lily Oriental Pink and White Profusion Collection
Free Gift

Oriental Lily Stargazer & Casa Blanca | Pink Profusion Oriental Lily Collection

Oriental Lily Stargazer & Casa Blanca | Pink Profusion Oriental Lily Collection
American's favorite flower - and the most widely grown Oriental Lily worldwide - the Stargazer Lily. Vibrant pink, edged with snowy white, abundant "freckles" and the most sensuous fragrance. How can you resist? Here, we have paired it with the equally fragrant Casa Blanca in pure dazzling white. Plant them mixed, or separately as you choose - your bulbs will arrive labeled for your convenience! Treat yourself and your garden to these sumptuous blooms this summer!
$9.95
6 large Lily Bulbs (labeled)
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    lily, oriental lily, fragrant lily

    Botanical Name:

    Oriental Lily Pink and White Profusion Collection

    Exposure:

    Full sun to three quarter day sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-8 in South/ 5-10 in West

    Height:

    46-54"

    Color:

    hot pink blooms brushed with crimson mixed with pure white

    Bloom Season:

    Late summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    14/20 cm

    Number:

    6 large Lily Bulbs (labeled)