Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Lily Orienpet Saltarello
Free Gift

Lily Orienpet Saltarello

Lily Orienpet Saltarello | OT Lily Saltarello | Peach Lilium Saltarello
Orienpet Lily Saltarello add a joyful note to your garden much like the Italian folk dance for which it is named. Huge blooms in luscious peach tones, with lemon hearts and raspberry blush on the reverse of the petals, Saltarello ties together the colors of your garden, while always standing out. A delicious fragrance completes the delight!
$6.95
3 large Lily Bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    lily, oriental lily, fragrant lily

    Botanical Name:

    Lily, Orienpet Saltarello

    Exposure:

    Full sun to three quarter day sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-8 in South/ 5-10 in West

    Height:

    46-54"

    Color:

    Peachy blooms with lemon hearts and watermelon stripes on the reverse - delicious!

    Bloom Season:

    Late summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    14/16 cm

    Number:

    3 large Lily Bulbs