Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Lily Orienpet Flavia
Free Gift

Lily Orienpet Flavia

Like a hand painted watercolor star on a lemon yellow background, the feathered red markings that decorate each Flavia flower are energetic but never harsh. For a brilliant display that will be the buzz of the neighborhood, mix with colorful glads like Jester Gold or velvety red daylilies like Bama Bound or Autumn Red. Flavia blooms mid summer and delivers a pleasant fragrance that's not overpowering. Good for cutting and long lived for season after season of blooms.
$6.95
3 large Lily Bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    lily, oriental lily, fragrant lily

    Botanical Name:

    Lily, Orienpet Flavia

    Exposure:

    Full sun to three quarter day sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-8 in South/ 5-10 in West

    Height:

    46-54"

    Color:

    Golden yellow blooms with paprika red star, very fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Late summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    14/16 cm

    Number:

    3 large Lily Bulbs