Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Lily, Orienpet Candy Club
Free Gift

Lily, Orienpet Candy Club

A flirtatious pink and white bicolor that's sure to get noticed in any setting, Candy Club is a mid summer bloomer that serves as a wonderful lead in to the plethora of worthy pink and red Oriental lilies of late summer. Start the ball rolling with Candy Club and savor the scent, crisp deep pink center star and vigorous performance. A fast seller, we can't promise to have enough bulbs to last through the late spring season, so dawdle at your own risk.

$6.95
3 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    4-6" deep

    WATER

    Provide about 1" of rain/irrigation per week during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3-5" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Orienpet lily Candy Club

    Botanical Name:

    Lilium Candy Club

    Exposure:

    Full sun to very light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-9

    Height:

    3-4 feet

    Color:

    Bright pink star against a white background

    Bloom Season:

    Mid summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    14/16 cm bulbs (very large)

    Number:

    3 large bulbs