Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Lily LA Hybrid Beau Soleil
Free Gift

Lily LA Hybrid Beau Soleil

Lily LA Hybrid Beau Soleil | Bright Yellow Lily Bulbs | Lilium Beau Soleil
Like a sunbeam made tangible, Lily Beau Soleil lights up your summer garden. Graceful of form, and brilliant in coloring, the high bloom count is a delight. One of the earliest true lilies to bloom in your garden, follow it up with Golden Splendor, Conca D'or, Auratum and Leichtlinii to keep the sunny yellow lilies blooming in your garden all summer long!
$4.95 $3.95
3 large Lily Bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Lily, asiatic lily, hybrid lily, LA Hybrid lily

    Botanical Name:

    Lily, Hybrid Beau Soleil

    Exposure:

    Full sun to three quarter day sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-8 in South / 4-9 in West

    Height:

    3-4 feet

    Color:

    Sunny yellow blooms face upright

    Bloom Season:

    Early - mid summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    14/16 cm

    Number:

    3 large Lily Bulbs