Lily, LA & Asiatic Lily Mix
Free Gift

Lily, LA & Asiatic Lily Mix

Priced to encourage planting in sweeps and large patches, these bright, upward facing lilies tuck wonderfully into an existing bed. Sturdy stems manage summer breezes well and are outstanding for cutting. An excellent addition to either random, naturalized plantings or formal gardens. Showy, hardy and reliably perennial.
$7.95
6 large asiatic lily bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    4-6"

    WATER

    Maintain moderate moisture during the plants' active growth period

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    4-5"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    asiatic lily, hardy hybrid lily

    Botanical Name:

    Lillium Asiatic 'Easter Bonnet'

    Exposure:

    Full sun to three quarter day sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-8 in South/3-9 in West

    Height:

    42 - 48"

    Color:

    Colorful mix of pinks, reds, whites, yellows, golds and peach shades

    Bloom Season:

    Early - mid summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    12/14 cm bulbs

    Number:

    6 large asiatic lily bulbs