Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Lily Hybrid Corleone
Free Gift

Lily Hybrid Corleone

Lily LA Hybrid Corleone | Red Lily Bulbs | Lilium Corleone
It has been said that “Great men are not born great, they grow great...” and this certainly applies to gardens as well. We love them and tend them, and add new plants, and remove others. If you are looking to add to the greatness of your garden, we recommend Lly Corleone. If the name evokes thoughts of passion, and richness, class and distinction, all the while blood red blooms entice you - you are on the right track! Bred to be especially especially vigorous with a consistently high bloom count. And as you know - family is everything! :)
$4.95 $3.95
3 large Lily Bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Lily, asiatic lily, hybrid lily, LA Hybrid lily

    Botanical Name:

    Lily, Hybrid Corleone

    Exposure:

    Full sun to three quarter day sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-8 in South / 4-9 in West

    Height:

    3-4 feet

    Color:

    Rich, velvety red blooms

    Bloom Season:

    Early - mid summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    14/16 cm

    Number:

    3 large Lily Bulbs