Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Lily, Oriental Casa Blanca
Free Gift

Lily, Oriental Casa Blanca

Famous for producing exquisite wedding flowers, Casa Blanca is also a surprisingly robust garden plant. Tall, elegant and with that unmistakable perfume, even non-gardeners get excited about these. Seasoned gardeners generally agree that these are the best white oriental lily ever developed. Haven't grown them? Do. Casa Blancas make an exquisite statement in the garden. This year. Next. And beyond.

$9.95
3 huge bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    4-6"

    WATER

    Moderate during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    4-5"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Lily, Oriental Lily Casa Blanca

    Botanical Name:

    Lilium 'Casa Blanca'

    Exposure:

    Full sun to three quarter day sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-8 in south/5-10 in west

    Height:

    46"-54"

    Color:

    Snowy white 8"-10" flowers, exceptionally fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Late summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    16/18 cm

    Number:

    3 huge bulbs