Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Liatris Alba
Free Gift

Liatris Alba

Liatris Spicata Alba Bulbs | White Liatris Bulbs | White Blazing Star Bulbs
Like fluffy white exclamation points, Liatris bloom in mid Summer, lending vertical interest to the mixed flower garden. An old-fashioned favorite, this American native is easy to please in full sun, and can handle the toughest soils and most brutal temperatures. Long lasting as cut flowers, they are resistant to deer and rabbits, but attract flocks of butterflies.
$7.95
10 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    white liatris, blazing star, white gayfeather

    Botanical Name:

    Liatris Alba

    Exposure:

    Sun to part shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3 - 9B

    Height:

    18 - 24"

    Color:

    White

    Bloom Season:

    Mid summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    10/12 cm bulbs

    Number:

    10 large bulbs