Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Hyacinth Sweet Berries Mix
Free Gift

Hyacinth Sweet Berries Mix

Here's a combination that brings to mind all sorts of tasty desserts, mostly those with berries: raspberries, strawberries and perhaps a dollop of whipped cream. Plant this mixed bag where you'll be able to savor the colors and the spicy, sweet scents - they are some of the best Spring has to offer. Includes a balanced mix of Jan Bos, Fondant and White Pearl, 10 bulbs total.

$9.95
10 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    7-8"

    WATER

    Water lightly until you see top growth, then moderately during active growth cycle

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to partial shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    4"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Hyacinth Sweet Berry Mix

    Botanical Name:

    Hyacinthus orientalis mixture

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-8

    Height:

    10-12"

    Color:

    Bright cranberry red, pink and white blooms, very fragrant

    Bloom Season:

    Early - mid spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    15-16 cm bulbs

    Number:

    10 large bulbs