Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Hosta Stained Glass
Free Gift

Hosta Stained Glass

Hosta Stained Glass | Bright Gold Hosta | Sun Tolerant Hosta
Light up the shady garden with this beautiful Hosta Stained Glass. Huge leaves, 10.5 inches long are a brilliant gold framed by dark green margins, giving the appearance of sunlight pouring through stained glass windows. The distinctive variegation develops early in the season, as do the prominent veinings. More sun tolerant than most hostas, Stained Glass also sports fragrant lavender blooms held well above the foliage - a temptation hummingbirds cannot resist. Can you?
$5.95
1 bare root plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Hosta Stained Glass, plantain lily, funkia

    Botanical Name:

    Hosta 'Stained Glass'

    Exposure:

    Light to moderate shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3 - 9

    Height:

    15"

    Color:

    Bright golden leaves with dark green margins, topped by pale, lavender blooms - fragrant!

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    1 Jumbo 4-6 eye bare root Hosta

    Number:

    1 bare root plant