Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Hosta Paradigm~
Free Gift

Hosta Paradigm~

For shady gardens that need a bit of zippy color all spring through summer, Hosta Paradigm fits the bill! Wide heart shaped leaves are a lovely golden yellow, offset by wide margins of dark blue-green that streak into the center. Deeply veined, the foliage is highly decorative, and the variegation and contrast deepen in late spring. Gorgeous contrast! In mid summer, Paradigm forms soft lavender blooms in profusion.

Hosta Paradigm is a substantial beauty, reaching 22 inches tall and 48 inches wide. Snip a trio of these beautiful leaves for a long-lasting and colorful "bouquet'!

$4.95
1 plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    1/2"

    WATER

    moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12-15"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    hosta, funkia, plantain lily

    Botanical Name:

    Hosta Paradigm

    Exposure:

    Light to moderate shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-9

    Height:

    15" high, 30-34" wide

    Color:

    Yellow gold leaves with wide, blue-green margins, lavender blooms in summer

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    robust 2/3 eye bare root hosta

    Number:

    1 plant