Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Hosta Earth Angel
Free Gift

Hosta Earth Angel

$4.95
1 Jumbo 4-6 eye bare root Hosta
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    hosta, funkia, plantain lily

    Botanical Name:

    Hosta Earth Angel

    Exposure:

    Light to moderate shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-9

    Height:

    36"

    Color:

    Large, blue-green leaves with wide, creamy margins, lavender blooms in summer

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    Jumbo (4-6 eye)

    Number:

    1 Jumbo 4-6 eye bare root Hosta