Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Hosta Christmas Tree~
Free Gift

Hosta Christmas Tree~

$3.95
1 bare root hosta
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    1/2"

    WATER

    moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    18"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    plantain lily, hosat

    Botanical Name:

    Hosta Christmas Tree

    Exposure:

    Full to partial shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4 - 8B

    Height:

    20" tall by 36" wide

    Color:

    pale lilac to why blooms over deep bluish green with pale green margins

    Bloom Season:

    summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    2-3 eye bare root plant

    Number:

    1 bare root hosta