Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Hosta Blue Angel
Free Gift

Hosta Blue Angel

A big plant, for places where an imposing specimen is desired, Blue Angel will exceed 5 feet across at maturity. The heart-shaped leaves on this variety are a powdery blue green, heavily sear suckered and are more than a foot side to side and half again as long - truly eye catching. Blue Angel will thrive in light to full shade, so consider it for the northern side of your house.

$4.95
1 plant
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    1/2"

    WATER

    moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Very light to full shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    24"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Blue Angel hosta, plantain lily, funkia

    Botanical Name:

    Hosta Blue Angel

    Exposure:

    Very light to full shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-9

    Height:

    44-48" high, 54-64" wide

    Color:

    Large white to palest lavender funnel shaped flowers

    Bloom Season:

    Summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    robust 2/3 eye bare root hosta

    Number:

    1 plant