Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Geranium (Perennial) Wargrave Pink
Free Gift

Geranium (Perennial) Wargrave Pink

Buttercup-type flowers in a pretty, light pink accent the slightly fuzzy, semi evergreen foliage on this bushy perennial geranium. A workhorse with style, Wargrave Pink produces lots of five petaled symmetrical blooms on slender stems throughout the season. A well loved, easy to site, pastel bloomer that offers ornamental foliage and landscaping versatility. Priced for a trio of plants.

$7.95 $5.95
3 bare root plants
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    "Eyes" or growing points at soil level

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Perennial or hardy geranium Wargrave Pink

    Botanical Name:

    Geranium endresii Wargrave Pink

    Exposure:

    Full sun to shade, some shade required in zones 8-9

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-8 in South/ 5-9 in West

    Height:

    14-16"

    Color:

    Single light pink flowers with a silvery sheen

    Bloom Season:

    Robust bloom in early summer and lighter through rest of season

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    #1 Division

    Number:

    3 bare root plants