Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Geranium (Perennial) Tapestry Mix
Free Gift

Geranium (Perennial) Tapestry Mix

If variety floats your boat here's a way to have varied colors, leaf forms and sizes all at a special price. Our Geranium Tapestry Mix includes some of our most popular hardy geraniums to group together or spread through out your garden. This mix includes a total of 6 plants drawn from a blend of Johnson's Blue, Kashmir White, Biokovo, Tiny Monster, Brookside, Kashmir Purple, Patricia and Wargrave Pink.

$13.95
3 bare root plants
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    "Eyes" or growing points at soil level

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Perennial or hardy geraniums

    Botanical Name:

    Geranium Johnsons Blue, Orion, Kashmir White, Wargrave Pink,  and Kashmir Purple

    Exposure:

    Full sun to shade, some shade required in zones 8-9

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-8 in South/ 5-9 in West

    Height:

    14-24"

    Color:

    Abundant single flowers over lacey, cut foliage

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer flush and lighter blooms throughout rest of season

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    #1 Division

    Number:

    3 bare root plants