Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Geranium (Perennial) Patricia
Free Gift

Geranium (Perennial) Patricia

$8.95
3 bare root plants
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    "Eyes" or growing points at soil level

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Perennial or hardy geranium, cranesbill

    Botanical Name:

    Geranium Patricia

    Exposure:

    Full sun to shade, some shade required in zones 8-9

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-8 in South/ 5-9 in West

    Height:

    12-15"

    Color:

    Hot fuschia blooms with super dark, nearly black eye - striking

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer flush and lighter blooms throughout the rest of season

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    #1 Division

    Number:

    3 bare root plants