Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Geranium (Perennial) Biokovo - Fragrant
Free Gift

Geranium (Perennial) Biokovo - Fragrant

Fragrant White Hardy Geranium

Cranesbill geraniums are cherished for their generous blooming, hardiness to zone 5, finely cut foliage and their versatility - excellent in containers, in rock gardens, spilling from the top of a wall. Geranium Biokovo is an award winner, the 2015 Perennial Plant Association's Plant of the Year.

Masses of fragrant white blooms, each with a pink center, beguile from late spring to mid-summer.  Butterflies love Biokovo. Plant with the vivid pink Alstroemeria Goal for a winning combination. 

$9.95
3 bare root plants
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    "Eyes" or growing points at soil level

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Cranesbill perennial geranium Biokovo

    Botanical Name:

    Geranium Biokovo

    Exposure:

    Full sun to partial shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 5-8

    Height:

    6-12"

    Color:

    Soft white blooms with pink centers

    Bloom Season:

    Spring to Summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    #1 Division

    Number:

    3 bare root plants