Erythronium Californicum 'White Beauty'
Free Gift

Erythronium Californicum 'White Beauty'

Like little patches of lingering snow White Beauty brightens the shade in woodland gardens and under large shrubs. This dog tooth lily displays gently reflexed petals in creamy white accented with light yellow centers and tiny rust red rings. Vigorous, this variety increases well by producing offsets along side the mother bulbs. A California native and deer proof.
$12.95
3 corms
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    5"

    WATER

    Moderate to Light - Drier soil in dormancy

    SUNLIGHT

    Light or dappled shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    2"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Fawn Lily

    Botanical Name:

    Erythronium Californicum White Beauty

    Exposure:

    Light or dappled shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-9

    Height:

    7-10"

    Color:

    White blooms with yellow centers and strikingly mottled leaves

    Bloom Season:

    Late Spring - early Summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    1/2" corms, the largest commercially available

    Number:

    3 corms