Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Spring Royalty Mix
Free Gift

Spring Royalty Mix

$5.95 $4.95
10 bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    4"

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to very light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Dutch iris mixture

    Botanical Name:

    Iridaceae hollandica Telstar and Royal Yellow

    Exposure:

    Full sun to very light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 6-9 South/6-10 West

    Height:

    18 - 24"

    Color:

    Indigo blooms with yellow accents mixed with yellow blooms

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring - early summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    8-10cm bulbs

    Number:

    10 bulbs