Daylily Colorful & Carefree Collection
Free Gift

Daylily Colorful & Carefree Collection

You've likely have heard before how daylilies are great, easy care garden mainstays. It's all true, provided, of course, that good varieties are chosen. By that we mean, named cultivars, not just stray seedlings that may produce few flowers, muddy colors and weak plants. This dazzling mixture includes yellows, purples, reds, two-tones and more, all varieties that have the strength and beauty to sell strongly as individuals. For garden brilliance, ease of cultivation and a darn good value, this mixture is the ticket.
$21.95
5 robust bare root daylilies
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Crown is 1" below soil level

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Dazzling Daylily Mixture

    Botanical Name:

    Hemerocallis Dazzling Daylily Mixture

    Exposure:

    Full sun to part shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-9

    Height:

    22-30"

    Color:

    A balanced mixture of sturdy, beautiful named varieties

    Bloom Season:

    Mid to late summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    2-3 fan division

    Number:

    5 robust bare root daylilies