Daylily Autumn Red
Free Gift

Daylily Autumn Red

Daylily Autumn Red | Reblooming Red Daylily | Red and Gold Hemerocallis Rich velvety red blooms have exquisite form, set off by a bright golden throat that extends into a star's points down each petal. Beautiful! A multitude of 4-5" blooms makes a glorious splash of color in the summer garden, and vigorous reblooming makes this a particularly valuable addition to your garden all season long and right into fall. Colorfast and a customer favorite!
$7.95
1 robust bare root daylily
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Crown is 1" below soil level

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Daylily, reblooming daylily

    Botanical Name:

    Hemerocallis Autumn Red

    Exposure:

    Full sun to part shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3-9

    Height:

    36-40"

    Color:

    Rich red blooms with golden yellow throat, extending to star the blooms

    Bloom Season:

    Early summer into fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    2-3 fan plants

    Number:

    1 robust bare root daylily