Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Dahlia Snow Country
Free Gift

Dahlia Snow Country

Dinner Plate Dahlia Snow Country | White Dinner Plate Tubers

If your garden is already buzzing with color here's an addition that coexists nicely with others. Snow Country also takes on the role of mediator well, acting as an excellent buffer between strong, competing shades. And it's a beauty, with full showy 8”-10" blossoms that continue well into fall.

$10.95
3 large tubers
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant tubers 3-4" deep

    WATER

    Once sprouted, these plants need about 1" of rain/irrigation per week.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12-18" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Dahlia Snow Country, dinner plate dahlia, Decorative Dahlia Snow Country, Dinnerplate Dahlia

    Botanical Name:

    Dahlia Snow Country

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-10, elsewhere lift in fall and store indoors

    Height:

    46"-54"

    Color:

    Full white flowers, 8-10" across

    Bloom Season:

    Summer into mid to late fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    #1 lg. tubers; industry's largest size

    Number:

    3 large tubers