Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Dahlia Fubuki Myama
Free Gift

Dahlia Fubuki Myama

If you haven't discovered this new group of fringed Fubuki dahlias, allow us to introduce you. With full, fluffy 5"-6" flowers they add a whole new dimension to beds and bouquets. Dahlias are known for their varied flower forms and these represent some of the most current. Stellar mixed with white lilies and white glads in "moon" gardens, where they continue flowering late into the season.

$11.95
3 large tubers
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant tubers 3-4" deep

    WATER

    Once sprouted, these plants need about 1" of rain/irrigation per week.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12-18" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Dahlia Fubuki Myama, dahlia Fringed White Moon

    Botanical Name:

    Dahlia Fubuki Myama

    Exposure:

    Full sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-10, elsewhere lift tubers in fall and store indoors

    Height:

    36-40" tall

    Color:

    Large white flowers with pinked petal edges

    Bloom Season:

    Summer into mid to late fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    #1 lg. tubers; industry's largest size

    Number:

    3 large tubers