Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Dahlia Café au Lait
Free Gift

Dahlia Café au Lait

Dinner Plate Dahlia Café au Lait | Large Dinnerplate Dahlia Bulbs
This gorgeous dahlia is a shade that isn't often seen - a color that you'll drink in with your eyes, savoring every bit. It's hard to describe but easy to love. Creamy blooms exhibit the lightest of warm peachy pink overtones - it reminds one of a luscious dessert. The flowers are large, 6-10" across, and make a fine show from July through autumn. We believe this variety is destined for fame.
$14.95
3 large tubers
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant tubers 3-4" deep

    WATER

    Once sprouted, these plants need about 1" of rain/irrigation per week.

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    12-18" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Dahlia Café Au Lait, Dinner Plate Dahlia Cafe au Lait, Decorative Dahlia, Dinnerplate Dahlia

    Botanical Name:

    Dahlia Café Au Lait

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    8-10, elsewhere lift tubers in fall and store indoors

    Height:

    4 feet

    Color:

    Creamy blooms with peachy pink overtones

    Bloom Season:

    Summer to mid to late fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    #1 lg. tubers; industry's largest size

    Number:

    3 large tubers