Crocus Large Flowering Mix
Free Gift

Crocus Large Flowering Mix

Crocus large Flowering Mix | Crocus Vernus | Dutch Crocus Mix If you love the heart lifting freshness of crocuses and you can't imagine having to choose which colors to include, get some of them all. This mix is a balanced combination of Golden Yellow, King of the Striped, Flower Record and Jeanne d'Arc so your garden will be an early spring celebration next year and for many more to come. Pick up several bags so you can add sparkle to bed and borders, and use to riotously ring the bases of deciduous trees. Deer resistant.
$7.95
20 bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    2-3"

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    3"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Dutch crocus mix

    Botanical Name:

    Crocus vernus sp.

    Exposure:

    Full to three quarters day sun

    Hardiness:

    Zones 4-8

    Height:

    5-6"

    Color:

    Purple, white, yellow and striped large flowering crocuses

    Bloom Season:

    Late winter - very early spring

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    9/10 cm

    Number:

    20 bulbs