Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Camassia Quamash - Blue Melody
Free Gift

Camassia Quamash - Blue Melody

$15.95
5 robust Camassia bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    4"

    WATER

    Light to Moderate

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun to half sun

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    8-10"

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    wild hyacinth, Leichtlin's camass, blue quamash, variegated camassia

    Botanical Name:

    Camassia Quamash 'Blue Melody'

    Exposure:

    Full sun to light shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 3 - 8

    Height:

    8 - 15"

    Color:

    starry blooms purple to deep blue, set off by showy, variegated foliage

    Bloom Season:

    Late Spring to early Summer

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    6+ cm bulbs

    Number:

    5 robust Camassia bulbs