Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Calla Pink Melody
Free Gift

Calla Pink Melody

Calla Pink Melody | Pink Zantedeschia Bulbs

Calla Pink melody is an elegant bloom that creates real harmony in the garden. A big plant, perfectly suited to anchoring positions along a wall or foundation, with masses of lush, tropical foliage. The light pink blooms develop deeper coloring with cool nights. Very floriferous and tall, Pink Melody's strong stems make this a first rate calla for cutting.

$12.95 $9.71
3 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant tubers with eyes up and just level with the soil line

    WATER

    Water lightly during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun or in hottest summer climates, light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    8-10" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Calla lily Pink Melody

    Botanical Name:

    Zantedeschia Pink Melody

    Exposure:

    Full sun to bright filtered sunlight

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-10, elsewhere lift tubers in fall and store indoors

    Height:

    32"-38"

    Color:

    Pink

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring through summer in warm regions and summer through early autumn in cooler areas

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    16/18 cm bulbs

    Number:

    3 large bulbs