Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Calla Pillow Talk
Free Gift

Calla Pillow Talk

Calla Pillow Talk | Pink and Yellow Zantedeschia Bulbs

If you love pink but your garden includes lots of warmer shades, this calla's shade will blend in beautifully. Luminous pink rims taper to soft yellow throats making Pillow Talk one of the most popular bicolors ever developed. A robust, medium-large plant with very strong stems and excellent form. A keeper by anyone's standards and prized by flower arrangers.

$12.95 $9.71
3 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant tubers with eyes up and just level with the soil line

    WATER

    Water lightly during active growth

    SUNLIGHT

    Full sun or in hottest summer climates, light shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    8-10" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Calla lily Pillow Talk

    Botanical Name:

    Zantedeschia Pillow Talk

    Exposure:

    Full sun to bright filtered sunlight

    Hardiness:

    Zones 8-10, elsewhere lift tubers in fall and store indoors

    Height:

    26"-34"

    Color:

    Luminous pink with soft yellow throats

    Bloom Season:

    Late spring through summer in warm regions and summer through early autumn in cooler areas

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    16/18 cm bulbs

    Number:

    3 large bulbs