Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Caladium Raspberry Moon
Free Gift

Caladium Raspberry Moon

Caladium Raspberry Moon | Fancy Caladium | Angel Wing Caladium

Caladium Raspberry Moon is an enchanting addition to the shady garden. Leaves of soft, pale green seem to glow, with accents of darker green a perfect foil for the vivid splashes and blazes of raspberry and cream. A lovely, mounding form for containers or hanging baskets.
$8.95
3 jumbo 3"+ bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    WATER

    SUNLIGHT

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Caladium, elephant ears

    Botanical Name:

    Caladium Raspberry Moon

    Exposure:

    Light to moderate shade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 10-11, elsewhere lift tubers in fall and store indoors

    Height:

    10-18"

    Color:

    Pale, yellowy green spattered and speckled with dark raspberry and pink

    Bloom Season:

    Grown for colorful foliage all season

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    Jumbo 3"+ Bulb

    Number:

    3 jumbo 3"+ bulbs