Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Caladium Party Punch
Free Gift

Caladium Party Punch

Caladium Party Punch | Hot Pink Caladium

Caladium Party Punch is an electric new addition for the shady garden. Hot pink veins and bright pink freckles are charming against the green leaves, with a fw white dashes thrown in for accents.  An excellent addition to mixed containers and hanging baskets or window boxes.  Fill a bowl with Party Punch!

$8.95 $6.71
3 large tubers
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant bulbs 1-2" deep

    WATER

    Water lightly until top growth appears (which may take a while); regularly thereafter

    SUNLIGHT

    Filtered sun, partial shade to moderate shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    4-5" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Fancy leafed Caladium, Angel Wings, Heart of Jesus, Elephant Ear

    Botanical Name:

    Caladium Party Punch

    Exposure:

    Filtered sun, partial to full shade in hottest areas

    Hardiness:

    Zones 9 - 11, elswhere lift tubers in fall and store indoors

    Height:

    12 - 14"

    Color:

    fancy pink leves with green outline

    Bloom Season:

    grown for their colorful foilage

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    jumbo 3" bulbs

    Number:

    3 large tubers