Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Caladium Miss Muffett
Free Gift

Caladium Miss Muffett

Dwarf Caladium | Caladium Miss Muffet

If you remember your nursery rhymes you'll recall that Miss Muffett was a young lady who was a bit on the small side, as is this sweet, petite caladium. With wavy white foliage edged in chartreuse, accented with pink veins and liberally speckled with burgundy spots, this is a pink tailor made for shady window boxes and pots on shady porches. Tiny and terrific.

$10.95 $6.21
3 large bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant bulbs 1-2" deep

    WATER

    Water lightly until top growth appears (which may take a while); regularly thereafter

    SUNLIGHT

    Filtered sun, partial shade to moderate shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    4-5" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Fancy Caladium or Angle Wing Miss Muffett

    Botanical Name:

    Caladium x hortulanum Miss Muffett

    Exposure:

    Filtered sun to partial in hottest areas; some sun tolerance

    Hardiness:

    Zones 9-11, elsewhere lift tubers in fall and store indoors

    Height:

    8-10"

    Color:

    White with chartreuse edges, pink veins and burgundy speckles

    Bloom Season:

    Grown for colorful foliage, not flowers, summer through fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    jumbo 3"+ bulbs

    Number:

    3 large bulbs