Your Cart

{motiv.beforeText} {motiv.threshold | minus cart.total_price | money Currency.currentCurrency} {motiv.afterText} {motiv.congratsText}

{item.variant_title | remove '/ Default Title' | remove 'Default Title' | remove '/ Default' | remove 'Default' | remove '(Freegifts)'}
{item.original_line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}
{item.line_price | money Currency.currentCurrency}

Your cart is currently empty.

Continue browsing here.

Spring Shipping Schedule According To Your Climate Zone

Caladium Lemon Blush
Free Gift

Caladium Lemon Blush

New Caladium Lemon Blush | Dwarf Caladium Bulbs

With its wide leaves of chartreuse, highlighted with splashy rose red hearts, caladium Lemon Blush is an entirely new look for caladiums. The yellowy green seems to glow in the shady garden, and this variety is particularly well suited to containers. While tolerant of sun, the coloring is best when grown in partial to full shade.  Absolutely spectacular when paired with the variegated leaves and scarlet blooms of Alstroemeria Rock and Roll.

Enjoy!

 

$8.95
3 large caladium bulbs
  • Planting Guide
    PLANTING
    DEPTH

    Plant bulbs 1-2" deep

    WATER

    Water lightly until top growth appears (which may take a while); regularly thereafter

    SUNLIGHT

    Partial shade to moderate shade

    PLANTING
    PROXIMITY

    4-5" apart

  • Additional Details
    Common Name:

    Caladium, elephant ears

    Botanical Name:

    Caladium x hortulanum Lemon Blush

    Exposure:

    Filtered sun toshade

    Hardiness:

    Zones 9-11, elsewhere lift tubers in fall and store indoors

    Height:

    12-20"

    Color:

    Bright chartreuse leaves with vibrant red heart

    Bloom Season:

    Grown for colorful foliage, not flowers, summer through fall

    Bulb/Plant Size:

    jumbo 3"+ bulbs

    Number:

    3 large caladium bulbs